People

"The process is more important than the product"


People first!

The way we make our stories is even more important than the stories themselves.

We won’t always get it right but we aim to create a fun, family, collaborative, dynamic and adventurous culture.

Aaron Adams

Show Supervisor

Amy Vergunst

AVOD Content Coordinator

Ander Lizarralde

Lead Character Modeler

Andrea Pienaar

Junior Animator

Andrew Denton

Intern

Anthony Shafer

Layout Supervisor

Antonio Reyna Martinez

Character Designer

Ben Durandt

VFX Supervisor and Lighting Artist

Bonita Ludick Durandt

EA & Production Co-ordinator

Borja Montoro Cavero

Supervising Character Designer

Brad Stilwell

Compositing Artist

Brent Dawes

Director

Byron Fegen

Graphic Designer

Catherine Elvidge

Charl Collocott

Creative Director

Chris Botha

IT Support Manager

Chris Stuart-Reckling

Junior Lighting and Concept Artist

Christian Massyn

Rigging TD

Cliff Stewart

Business Development

Constance Chabvuta

Facilities

Dan Snaddon

Storyboard Artist

Danie Malan

Character Artist

Darryn Ashley

Lead Set Dressing Artist

David Dibble

Visual Development Artist

Dean Bowerman

Junior CG Artist

Deoni Gliddon

Licensing and Merchandise

Devin Mitchell

Lead Lighting Artist

Dexter Schenk

Pipeline Supervisor

Edelgard Slabbert

Line Producer

Faghmee Coenraad

Modelling Artist

Greg Murray

Animation Director

Hannah Leung

Story Artist

J Thwaits

Assistant Editor

Jaco Jooste

Operations Manager

Jacqui Cunningham

Director

Jay Boose

Consulting Animation Director

Joe Pistorius

Producer

Jono Young

Junior TD

Jose Cerro Marin

Story Artist

Juampa Lopez Arenas

Character Designer

Kevin Van Den Oever

Render TD

Kyle Portbury

Writer

Lance Theunissen

Compositing Artist

Lewis Kerr

Story Artist

Liam Raeburn

Junior Animator

Lucas Brown

Pipeline TD

Luke Marchant

Head of Tech

Luke Pieters

Music Assistant

Luke Viljoen

Junior Animator

Lynton Levengood

Art Director and Concept Artist

Mars De Rose

3D Generalist

Matthew Gair

Lead Sound Designer

Matthew Van Wyk

Junior Surfacing Artist

Michael Jenkins

Business Development

Nicolene Naaidoo

Senior Texturing Artist

Niki Cilliers

3D Generalist

Pepe Mansuy

Character Designer

Phil Cunningham

Director

Rita Mbanga

Producer

Robs Fernandez

Office Manager

Rudolf Durand

Head of Post Production

Saira George

Junior Animator

Sam Wilson

Writer and Director

Sarah Barnett

Recruitment & Relocations Manager

Simon Davie

Graphic Designer

Stef Buys

Software Engineer

Stephen Bester

Senior Houdini TD

Stephen Kulp

Character Designer

Steve Smith

Show Supervisor

Stiaan Volschenk

Junior TD

Sue-Mari Sauer

Pipeline TD

Tammi Klein

Production Manager

Tarryn Donald

Junior CG Artist

Tarryn Sissons

Accounts Manager

Tim Keller

Producer

Toni Andrews

Lighting Artist

Travis Harvey

Junior TD

Tyler Solomon

Concept Artist

Tyronne Herring

Storyboard Artist

Valentina Phillips

Art Director and Concept Artist

Zach Gray

Development TD